?

Log in

 
 
06 November 2009 @ 04:45 pm
 
Yes it's me again. I'm sorry, I know I'm bad but I was bored and this community is still comatose so:






Could someone do a macro of the picture of Paul with the awful fur coat pwetty (community.livejournal.com/paulbanks/180735.html) puh-leaz? Sure,  it's hilarious in itself, but I still want plenty of macros of it.
 
 
Current Mood: morosemorose
Current Music: The man with the child in his eyes. Kate Bush
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
downthemanholedownthemanhole on November 6th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
thanks! and yes you do,so bring on the goodness. I must say I didn't know what Nanowrimo was (stange how I can spend so much time on the internet and yet know nothing of what's going on in the world) so I googled it and I must say that though I think this is an amazing idea it also sounds like an impossible thing to do in such a little time (granted I've never wrote anything).
Erm, I guess remarks like that don't help with the stress, so I'll just say: good luck and hang in there!
btw do you have already chosen the storyline and genre?
(Deleted comment)
downthemanholedownthemanhole on November 15th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
Sounds good :). Mind you, even if I love fantasy, I'm not at all familiar with urban fantasy, but it sure sounds like a promising story.
I hope you'll get where you want to with it, so again I wish you the best of luck. ;)
Maxomnomnomsammich on November 7th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, that last one is good(;

And ummm just my two cents (lol I was inspired I guess xD) (oh I dearly hope this works, I'm not that good with html..)

Oh, and you might want to check out http://wigflip.com/roflbot/ it's got the ~*real*~ macro font :P and it's quite easy to use, too. yeah. I'll shut up now. Back to mah books):









story about ~*~*Julian Plenti*~*~ is developing *coughcoughcough* (but not really.)

Oh wow I don't even have an Interpol-icon anymore! SHAME ON ME.
downthemanholedownthemanhole on November 15th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
OMG! Just saw that and this is sheer brillance. Thanks, oh so many thanks for that it was much needed. *Claps and bows*. You need to get Interpol icons (who am I to talk hey?) and do more Interlol macros asap

and thanks for the link ;)
Litany Junkieagravesnake on November 10th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
Lovely.

We need new pics to creatively terrorise..
downthemanholedownthemanhole on November 15th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
I agree, we need new Interpol goodness. But I must say I'm surprised there aren't more macros about "JP": sure most of his pictures bring the lols without macro help, but you just can't laugh too much.